Texas State Directory
User Name
Password
About Texas Directory
Publications & Services
Browse
Register Now
Helpful Links

Agencies, Boards and Commissions

Attorney General, Office of the

1 Member - 4 Years

General Information

Agency #: 302

209 West 14th St.
P.O. Box 12548
Austin 78711-2548
(512) 463-2100
Crime Victims: (800) 983-9933
Consumer Protection: (800) 621-0508
Child Support Enforcement: (800) 252-8014
Toll Free: (800) 252-8011
Fax: (512) 475-2994
Staff Listing
Contact via Email
Website

Members

OfficeOffice HolderHometown / Term Ends
Attorney General Honorable Ken Paxton 12-31-2018

Staff

OfficeOffice Holder(512) Phone / Fax
First Assistant Attorney General Chip Roy 463-2191
Deputy Chief of Staff Steve Roddy 463-2191
Deputy Attorney General for Administration Katherine Minter Cary 463-2191
Deputy Attorney General for Legal Counsel Brantley Starr 463-2191
Deputy Attorney General for Civil Litigation Jim Davis 463-2191
Deputy Attorney General for Child Support Mara Friesen 463-2191
Director of Law Enforcement David Maxwell 463-2191
Deputy Attorney General for Criminal Justice Adrienne McFarland 463-2191
Chief Information Officer/Information Resources Manager Rudy Montoya 463-2191
Solicitor General Scott Keller 936-1700
Director of Intergovernmental Relations and Strategic Initiatives Steve Pier 463-2057
Communications Director and Senior Advisor Allison Castle 463-2050
Director of Scheduling and Accessibility Katie Lawhon 463-2191
Internal Audit Angelia Harris 475-2666
Accounting Keith Hafer 473-2008
Administrative Law David Talbot 475-4300
Bankruptcy and Collections Ron Del Vento 463-2173
Budget Norma Flores 475-4911
Child Support and Public Official Inquiry Kathy McMichael 460-6000
Civil Medicaid Fraud Ray Winter 463-2185
Senior Counsel for Civil Litigaation Patrick Sweeten 463-2191
Consumer Protection Tommy Prud'homme 463-2185
Crime Victim Services Gene McCleskey 936-1200
Criminal Appeals Ed Marshall 936-1400
Medicaid Fraud Control Unit Stormy Kelly 463-2011
Environmental Protection Pricilla Hubenak 463-2012
External Affairs Teresa Spears 463-2191
Family Initiatives Noelita Lugo 460-6261
Financial Litigation, Taxation, and Charitable Trust Lesli Ginn 463-2018
Tax Division Robert O'Keefe 463-2002
General and Legal Counsel Amanda Crawford 936-2876
General Litigation Angela Colmenero 463-2120
Special Litigation Austin Nimocks 463-2191
Human Resources John Poole 463-2009
Admin. and Law Information Technology Sean Peterson 475-4616
Child Support Information Technology Lisa Petoskey 460-6588
Law Enforcement Defense Karen Matlock 463-2080
Legal Technical Support David Falk 475-4625
Open Records Justin Gordon 936-6736
Opinion Committee Jennie Hoelscher 463-2110
Child Support General Counsel Al Ochoa 463-2191
Procurement Lisa Massock 475-4509
Public Finance Leslie Brock 475-2929
Constituent Affairs Cyritha Riley Reed 475-4413
Public Information Coordinator Lauren Downey 475-4213
Information Governance and Logistical Operations Margaret Hermesmeyer 463-2154
Contract and Asset Management Louis Sellers 475-4502
Tort Litigation Kara Kennedy 463-2197
Transportation Randy Hill 463-2004

Notes

The Attorney General is the lawyer for the people of Texas and is charged by the Texas Constitution to defend the laws and the Constitution of the State of Texas, represent the State in litigation and approve public bond issues.
© Copyright 2003-2016 Texas State Directory Press, Inc. All Rights Reserved :: Site Design by GX Creative Communications
Privacy Policy :: Terms of Service