Texas Delegation Standing Committees

The Honorable Colin Allred
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committee on Transportation & Infrastructure
Committee on Veterans' Affairs

The Honorable Jodey C. Arrington
Committee on Ways & Means

The Honorable Brian Babin, D.D.S
Committee on Science, Space & Technology

The Honorable Kevin Brady
Committee on Ways & Means

The Honorable Michael C. Burgess, M.D.
Committee on Budget
Committee on Rules

The Honorable John R. Carter
Committee on Appropriations

The Honorable Joaquin Castro
Committee on Education and Labor
Committee on Foreign Affairs

The Honorable Michael Cloud
Committee on Agriculture
Committee on Oversight and Reform

The Honorable K. Michael Conaway
Committee on Agriculture
Select Committee on Intelligence

The Honorable Dan Crenshaw
Committee on Energy & Commerce

The Honorable Henry R. Cuellar
Committee on Appropriations

The Honorable John Culberson
Committee on Appropriations

The Honorable Lloyd Doggett
Committee on Budget
Committee on Ways & Means

The Honorable Veronica Escobar
Committee on Armed Services
Committee on Ethics
Committee on Judiciary

The Honorable Pat Fallon
Committee on Armed Services
Committee on Oversight and Reform

The Honorable Lizzie Pannill Fletcher
Committee on Energy & Commerce

The Honorable Bill Flores
Committee on Budget

The Honorable Sylvia R. Garcia
Committee on Financial Services
Committee on Judiciary

The Honorable Louie Gohmert
Committee on Judiciary
Committee on Natural Resources

The Honorable Tony Gonzales
Committee on Appropriations

The Honorable Vicente Gonzalez
Committee on Financial Services
Committee on Foreign Affairs

The Honorable Lance Gooden
Committee on Financial Services

The Honorable Kay Granger
Committee on Appropriations

The Honorable Al Green
Committee on Financial Services
Committee on Homeland Security

The Honorable Will Hurd
Select Committee on Intelligence

The Honorable Ronny Jackson, M.D.
Committee on Armed Services
Committee on Foreign Affairs

The Honorable Sheila Jackson-Lee
Committee on Budget
Committee on Homeland Security
Committee on Judiciary

The Honorable Eddie Bernice Johnson
Committee on Science, Space & Technology
Committee on Transportation & Infrastructure

The Honorable Kenny Marchant
Committee on Ways & Means

The Honorable Michael McCaul
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committee on Homeland Security

The Honorable Troy Nehls
Committee on Transportation & Infrastructure
Committee on Veterans' Affairs

The Honorable August Pfluger
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committee on Homeland Security

The Honorable Chip Roy
Committee on Judiciary
Committee on Veterans' Affairs

The Honorable Pete Sessions
Committee on Oversight and Reform
Committee on Science, Space & Technology

The Honorable Van Taylor
Committee on Financial Services

The Honorable Elizabeth Ann "Beth" Van Duyne
Committee on Small Business
Committee on Transportation & Infrastructure

The Honorable Marc Veasey
Committee on Armed Services
Committee on Energy & Commerce

The Honorable Filemon Vela Jr.
Committee on Agriculture
Committee on Armed Services

The Honorable Randy K. Weber
Committee on Science, Space & Technology
Committee on Transportation & Infrastructure

The Honorable Roger Williams
Committee on Financial Services
Committee on Small Business

The Honorable Ron Wright, Deceased
Committee on Education and Labor
Committee on Foreign Affairs